Demo data. Pass status, weather and products on this build are sample data, not live information. Do not use for trip planning.

Pass status checked every morning. Gear prices in CHF, landed in Switzerland, checked every Monday. Demo data. Not for trip planning.
PassklarExplore the best motorcycle tours in your region

Swiss pass status today: map and board

Always confirm with official road info before riding. Status older than 36 hours is shown as unknown.

Showing all 54 passes
GermanyFranceItalyAustria ZürichBernBaselGenèveLuzernLuganoChurSt. Gallen Grimselpass: Closed Furkapass: Closed Sustenpass: Open Susten Nufenenpass: Closed Nufenen Gotthardpass (Tremola): Closed Oberalppass: Open Oberalp Lukmanierpass: Open Lukmanier San Bernardinopass: Closed San Bernardino Splügenpass: Open Albulapass: Closed Albula Flüelapass: Closed Flüela Julierpass: Open Berninapass: Open Bernina Klausenpass: Open Klausen Grosser Sankt Bernhard / Col du Grand-Saint-Bernard: Closed Gr. St. Bernhard Simplonpass: Open Simplon Umbrailpass: Closed Umbrail Ofenpass (Pass dal Fuorn): Open Ofen Malojapass: Open Maloja Forcola di Livigno: Closed Forcola di Livigno Wolfgangpass: Open Wolfgang Lenzerheidepass: Open Lenzerheide Kerenzerberg: Open Kerenzerberg Rickenpass: Open Ricken Hulftegg: Open Hulftegg Schwägalp: Open Schwägalp Wasserfluh: Open Wasserfluh Pragelpass: Closed Pragel Ibergeregg: Open Ibergeregg Sattelegg: Open Sattelegg Glaubenbergpass: Open Glaubenberg Glaubenbielenpass (Panoramastrasse): Closed Glaubenbielen Brünigpass: Open Brünig Jaunpass: Open Jaun Gurnigelpass: Closed Gurnigel Schallenberg: Open Schallenberg Saanenmöser: Open Saanenmöser Oberaar Panoramastrasse: Open Col du Pillon: Open Col des Mosses: Open Col des Mosses Col de la Croix: Closed Col de la Croix Col du Marchairuz: Open Col du Marchairuz Col du Mollendruz: Open Col du Mollendruz Col de la Forclaz: Open Col de la Forclaz Col du Sanetsch (Sanetschpass): Closed Col du Sanetsch Pas de Morgins: Open Pas de Morgins Col de la Vue des Alpes: Open Col de la Vue des Alpes Col du Chasseral: Open Col du Chasseral Col des Rangiers: Open Col des Rangiers Weissenstein: Closed Weissenstein Passwang: Open Passwang Oberer Hauenstein: Open Oberer Hauenstein Alpe di Neggia: Open Alpe di Neggia Monte Ceneri: Open Monte Ceneri
Open Closed Restricted Unknown Prealps/Jura (small) Noise limit road Beginner route Line positions are approximate.
Sort:

All 54 passes

Checked 30 Oct 2026, 21:56 · Source: Demo data (not real pass status)

Always confirm with official road info before riding.

Sample data

Pass status

Friday 30 October 2026
As of 21:56
Pass status. Status older than 36 hours is shown as unknown.
PassSummitStatusSince / ExpectedTop °CDifficultyRatingTodayLiveChecked
Bernese Oberland 7
Grimsel2,164 m 2,164 Closed Opening expected 30 May⁠–⁠11 Junestimate from 11 past seasons – Moderate 3.5 closed 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Gurnigel1,608 m 1,608 Closed Opening expected: SpringSince 23 Oct – Demanding 3.5* closed 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Jaun1,508 m 1,508 Open Open all yearWinter closure unconfirmed 5°* at top Demanding 3.0 3.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Oberaar Panoramastrasse2,303 mNotice 2,303 Open Since 20 Jun 2°* at top Moderate 3.0 1.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Saanenmöser1,279 m 1,279 Open Open all yearWinter closure unconfirmed 5°* at top Moderate 3.0* 4.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Schallenberg1,167 m 1,167 Open Open all yearWinter closure unconfirmed 6°* at top Moderate 2.5* 2.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Susten2,224 m 2,224 Open Since 27 May 3°* at top Moderate 4.0 1.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Valais 6
Col de la Forclaz1,527 m 1,527 Open Open all year 9°* at top Moderate 3.0* 3.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Col du Sanetsch2,252 m 2,252 Closed Opening expected: SummerSince 30 Oct – Moderate 3.5* closed 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Gr. St. Bernhard2,469 m 2,469 Closed Opening expected 1⁠–⁠5 Junestimate from 11 past seasons – Moderate 4.0 closed 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Nufenen2,478 m 2,478 Closed Opening expected 31 May⁠–⁠14 Junestimate from 11 past seasons – Demanding 4.5 closed 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Pas de Morgins1,369 m 1,369 Open Open all yearWinter closure unconfirmed 6°* at top Demanding 3.5* 1.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Simplon2,009 m 2,009 Open Open all year 1°* at top Easy 4.0 1.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Vaud/Fribourg 5
Col de la Croix1,778 m 1,778 Closed Opening expected: MaySince 22 Oct – Demanding 4.0* closed 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Col des Mosses1,445 m 1,445 Open Open all year 8°* at top Moderate 3.0* 4.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Col du Marchairuz1,447 m 1,447 Open Open all year 4°* at top Demanding 3.0 1.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Col du Mollendruz1,180 m 1,180 Open Open all year 9°* at top Easy 3.0 3.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Col du Pillon1,546 m 1,546 Open Open all year 6°* at top Moderate 3.5 1.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Jura 6
Col de la Vue des Alpes1,283 m 1,283 Open Open all yearWinter closure unconfirmed 5°* at top Moderate 4.0 1.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Col des Rangiers856 m 856 Open Open all yearWinter closure unconfirmed 10°* at top Demanding 2.5* 4.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Col du Chasseral1,502 m 1,502 Open Since 31 May 8°* at top Moderate 3.0 4.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Oberer Hauenstein731 m 731 Open Open all yearWinter closure unconfirmed 11°* at top Easy 2.5* 3.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Passwang943 m 943 Open Open all yearWinter closure unconfirmed 12°* at top Moderate 3.0* 2.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Weissenstein1,279 m 1,279 Closed Opening expected: When snow-freeSince 30 Oct – Demanding 2.5* closed 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Central Switzerland 10
Brünig1,008 m 1,008 Open Open all year 7°* at top Moderate 3.0* 1.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Furka2,429 m 2,429 Closed Opening expected 28 May⁠–⁠13 Junestimate from 11 past seasons – Moderate 3.5 closed 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Glaubenberg1,543 m 1,543 Open Since 30 May 6°* at top Moderate 3.5* 3.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Glaubenbielen1,611 mNotice 1,611 Closed Opening expected 9⁠–⁠16 Mayestimate from 8 past seasons – Demanding 3.5 closed 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Gotthard2,106 m 2,106 Closed Opening expected 18⁠–⁠23 Mayestimate from 11 past seasons – Moderate 3.5 closed 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Ibergeregg1,406 m 1,406 Open Open all year 5°* at top Moderate 3.0 4.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Klausen1,948 m 1,948 Open Since 27 May 4°* at top Moderate 3.0 4.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Oberalp2,044 m 2,044 Open Since 31 May 0°* at top Easy 3.5 3.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Pragel1,548 m 1,548 Closed Opening expected 31 May⁠–⁠14 Junestimate from 10 past seasons – Demanding 3.5 closed 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Sattelegg1,190 m 1,190 Open Open all yearWinter closure unconfirmed 8°* at top Demanding 3.0 4.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Eastern Switzerland 5
Hulftegg954 m 954 Open Open all yearWinter closure unconfirmed 12°* at top Moderate 2.5* 4.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Kerenzerberg743 m 743 Open Open all yearWinter closure unconfirmed 12°* at top Moderate 3.0 3.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Ricken790 m 790 Open Open all yearWinter closure unconfirmed 13°* at top Moderate 2.5* 1.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Schwägalp1,278 m 1,278 Open Open all yearWinter closure unconfirmed 10°* at top Demanding 3.0* 4.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Wasserfluh848 m 848 Open Open all yearWinter closure unconfirmed 10°* at top Moderate 2.5* 4.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Graubünden 13
Albula2,312 m 2,312 Closed Opening expected 8 May⁠–⁠7 Junestimate from 10 past seasons – Demanding 3.5* closed 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Bernina2,328 m 2,328 Open Open all year −1°* at top Moderate 4.0 3.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Flüela2,383 m 2,383 Closed Opening expected 20 Apr⁠–⁠3 Mayestimate from 11 past seasons – Demanding 3.5 closed 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Forcola di Livigno2,315 m 2,315 Closed Opening expected 4⁠–⁠7 Junestimate from 11 past seasons – Demanding 4.0* closed 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Julier2,284 m 2,284 Open Open all year 2°* at top Moderate 3.5 3.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Lenzerheide1,549 m 1,549 Open Open all yearWinter closure unconfirmed 4°* at top Moderate 3.5* 2.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Lukmanier1,915 m 1,915 Open Open all year 4°* at top Easy 4.0 2.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Maloja1,815 m 1,815 Open Open all year 4°* at top Easy 3.5 2.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Ofen2,149 m 2,149 Open Open all year 0°* at top Moderate 4.0* 2.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
San Bernardino2,065 m 2,065 Closed Opening expected 1⁠–⁠26 Mayestimate from 4 past seasons – Moderate 3.5 closed 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Splügen2,115 m 2,115 Open Since 7 Jun 1°* at top Demanding 4.0 3.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Umbrail2,501 m 2,501 Closed Opening expected 22 May⁠–⁠5 Junestimate from 10 past seasons – Demanding 3.5 closed 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Wolfgang1,631 m 1,631 Open Open all year 5°* at top Moderate 3.5 4.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Ticino 2
Alpe di Neggia1,395 m 1,395 Open OpenWinter closure unconfirmed 8°* at top Demanding 3.5 1.0 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
Monte Ceneri554 m 554 Open Open all yearWinter closure unconfirmed 10°* at top Moderate 2.5* 4.5 30 Oct 2026, 21:56
38 open · 16 closed · 0 restricted · 0 unknown* estimated

Stars: Passklar rating from route data and today's rating from weather and pass status. Not rider reviews. * provisional. How we rate · As of 21:56

Get notified when a pass opens coming soon

Recently changed

Status changes of the last 48 hours from the pass log.

Sources

Source: Demo data (not real pass status)

Weather: Demo data (not a forecast). Summit values marked “est.” are estimated from the valley at 0.65 °C per 100 m.Updated 30 Oct 2026, 21:56

Official road info: the cantonal road offices and national traffic information.